UT · SOC 11-9141 · Most current data

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Utah

Median Annual Salary $59,100 -11% below national average (national: $66,700)
$71,450Mean Annual
$28Median Hourly
3,210Employed in State

Utah ranks 34th of 50 states and D.C. for property, real estate, and community association managers pay, trailing top-paying Washington ($118,470) by $59,370 — a 100% gap.

The 10th-to-90th percentile range runs from $34,840 to $122,920 — a $88,080 spread, 13% tighter than the national $101,680 range.

Utah employs roughly 1.1% of all property, real estate, and community association managers in the country (3,210 workers).

Salary Range: 10th to 90th Percentile

$59,100
$34,840
10th pct.
$122,920
90th pct.

Full Percentile Breakdown

PercentileAnnual WageHourly Wage
10th percentile (entry-level)$34,840$16.75
25th percentile$46,570$22.39
50th percentile (median)$59,100$28.42
75th percentile$80,560$38.73
90th percentile (top earners)$122,920$59.10
Mean (average)$71,450$34.35

How Utah Compares

StateMedian Annualvs. Utah
Utah (current) $59,100 n/a
Washington $118,470 +100%
Colorado $103,790 +76%
Massachusetts $89,140 +51%
District of Columbia $86,040 +46%
Virginia $84,360 +43%
Maryland $80,800 +37%
Rhode Island $79,710 +35%
New Jersey $78,350 +33%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in Utah?

The mean property, real estate, and community association managers salary in Utah is $71,450 per year. The median (middle) salary is $59,100 per year.

What is the starting salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Utah?

Entry-level property, real estate, and community association managerss (10th percentile) in Utah typically earn around $34,840 per year. Workers at the 25th percentile earn approximately $46,570 per year.

What is the highest Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in Utah?

Top earners (90th percentile) in this occupation in Utah make approximately $122,920 per year. Those in the 75th percentile earn around $80,560 per year.

How does the Utah Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary compare to the national average?

The median property, real estate, and community association managers salary in Utah is $59,100, which is -11% below national average of $66,700.