CT · SOC 11-9141 · Most current data

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary in Connecticut

Median Annual Salary $76,030 +14% above national average (national: $66,700)
$84,050Mean Annual
$37Median Hourly
2,840Employed in State

Connecticut ranks 10th of 50 states and D.C. for property, real estate, and community association managers pay, trailing top-paying Washington ($118,470) by $42,440 — a 56% gap.

The 10th-to-90th percentile range runs from $42,520 to $127,660 — a $85,140 spread, 16% tighter than the national $101,680 range.

Salary Range: 10th to 90th Percentile

$76,030
$42,520
10th pct.
$127,660
90th pct.

Full Percentile Breakdown

PercentileAnnual WageHourly Wage
10th percentile (entry-level)$42,520$20.44
25th percentile$60,040$28.86
50th percentile (median)$76,030$36.55
75th percentile$98,720$47.46
90th percentile (top earners)$127,660$61.37
Mean (average)$84,050$40.41

How Connecticut Compares

StateMedian Annualvs. Connecticut
Connecticut (current) $76,030 n/a
Washington $118,470 +56%
Colorado $103,790 +37%
Massachusetts $89,140 +17%
District of Columbia $86,040 +13%
Virginia $84,360 +11%
Maryland $80,800 +6%
Rhode Island $79,710 +5%
New Jersey $78,350 +3%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in Connecticut?

The mean property, real estate, and community association managers salary in Connecticut is $84,050 per year. The median (middle) salary is $76,030 per year.

What is the starting salary for a Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers in Connecticut?

Entry-level property, real estate, and community association managerss (10th percentile) in Connecticut typically earn around $42,520 per year. Workers at the 25th percentile earn approximately $60,040 per year.

What is the highest Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in Connecticut?

Top earners (90th percentile) in this occupation in Connecticut make approximately $127,660 per year. Those in the 75th percentile earn around $98,720 per year.

How does the Connecticut Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary compare to the national average?

The median property, real estate, and community association managers salary in Connecticut is $76,030, which is +14% above national average of $66,700.